http://ndlmhof.com/Includes/banner.gif

 

 

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button1.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button2.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button3.png
http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button4.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button5.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button6.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button7.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button8.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/button9.png

 

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/facebook.pnghttp://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/twitter.png

 

http://ndlmhof.com/Pictures/Side/10.png

 

http://ndlmhof.com/Pictures/Side/11.png

 

http://ndlmhof.com/Pictures/Side/12.png

 

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/ndlmhoffade.png
http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/ndlmhoffade.png
http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/ndlmhoffade.png

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/line.png


National Dirt Late Model Hall of Fame Inductees

 

2001 Class
 

Drivers:
Jack Boggs - Kentucky
Rodney Combs - West Virginia
Jim Dunn - Ohio
Mike Duvall - South Carolina
Larry Moore - Ohio
Larry Phillips - Missouri
Jeff Purvis - Tennessee
Buck Simmons - Georgia
Freddy Smith - North Carolina
Charlie Swartz - Kentucky
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Earl Baltes - Promoter
Ed Howe - Car Builder
Jimmy Mosteller - Promoter
CJ Rayburn - Car Owner
Robert Smawley - Promoter
 

 

2002 Class
 

Drivers:
Scott Bloomquist - Tennessee
Red Farmer - Alabama
Tom Helfrich - Indiana
Jerry Inmon - Mississippi
Donnie Moran - Ohio
Billy Moyer - Arkansas
Pat Patrick - Ohio
Bob Wearing Sr - Pennsylvania
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Ray Callahan - Car Builder
Bob Memmer - Promoter
BJ Parker - Promoter
Barry Wright - Car Builder
 

 

2003 Class
 

Drivers:
Leon Archer - Georgia
Delmas Conley - Ohio
Jim Curry - Indiana
Ray Godsey - Indiana
Bud Lunsford - Georgia
John Mason - Ohio
Russ Petro - Indiana
Bob Pierce - Illinois
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Rick Gross - Promoter
J.W. Hunt - Sponsor
Johnny Johnson - Car Owner
Carl Short - Promoter
 

Sportsman Award:
Bill Frye - Arkansas
 

 

2004 Class
 

Drivers:
Ed Dixon - Missouri
Chub Frank - Pennsylvania
Rodney Franklin - Virginia
Floyd Gilbert - Ohio
Butch Hartman - Ohio
Ronnie Johnson - Tennessee
Ed Sanger - Iowa
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Bob Miller - Car Owner
Bob Newton - Supplier
Larry Shaw - Car Builder
 

Sportsman Award:
Mike Balzano - West Virginia

 


2005 Class
 

Drivers:
Rick Aukland - North Dakota
Lynn Geisler - Pennsylvania
Charlie Hughes - Georgia
Doug Kenimer - Georgia
Tom Nesbitt - Ontario, Canada
Billy Teegarden - Kentucky
 

Contributors to the Sport:
Bill Holder - Writer
Brad Malcuit - Engine Builder
Frank Plessinger - Promoter
 

Sportsman Award:
Rick Eckert - Pennsylvania
 

 

2006 Class
 

Drivers:
Ken Essary - Missouri
Ralph Latham - Ohio
Vern LeFevers - Kentucky
Pete Parker - Wisconsin
Jack Pennington - Georgia
Dick Potts - Indiana


Contributors To The Sport:
Chris Francis - Mechanic
Doc Lehman - Writer


Sportsman Award:
Ray Cook - North Carolina

 


2007 Class
 

Drivers:
Verlin Eaker - Iowa
Ralph Earnhardt - North Carolina
Gene Petro - Indiana
Herb Scott - Pennsylvania
David Speer - Kentucky
H.E. Vineyard - Tennessee


Contributors To The Sport:
Mike Swims - Promoter
Mickey Swims - Promoter


Sportsman Award:
Mike Jewell - Indiana

 


2008 Class
 

Drivers:
Danny Dean - Ohio
Herman Goddard - Tennessee
Joe Kosiski - Nebraska
Chuck McWilliams - Kentucky
Gary Stuhler - Maryland
Gary Webb - Iowa
Butterball Wooldridge - Kentucky
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Morgan Chandler - Car Owner
Porter Lanigan - Car Owner
 

Sportsman Award:
Skip Arp - Tennessee

 


2009 Class
 

Drivers:
Gene Chupp - Alabama
Stick Elliott - South Carolina
Tootle Estes - Tennessee
Bruce Gould - Ohio
Don Hester - Mississippi
Kris Patterson - Michigan
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Carlton Lamm - Car Owner
Mark Richards - Car Builder
 

Sportsman Award:
Ken Schrader - Missouri


Lifetime Achievement Award:
Preston Sandlin - Track Owner
 

 

2010 Class
 

Drivers:
Steve Kosiski - Nebraska
Roger Long - Illinois
Ernie Derr - Iowa
Ronnie Weedon - Iowa
Billy Scott - South Carolina
Mike Head - Georgia


Contributors To The Sport:
Thomas Family - Promoters
Bobby Paul - Car Owner
 

Sportsman Award:
Freddy Smith - North Carolina
 

 

2011 Class
 

Drivers:
Don Bohlander - Illinois
William "Fats" Coffey - Kentucky
Kevin Gundaker - Missouri
Bill Morgan - South Carolina
Rance Phillips - Georgia
Ramo Stott - Iowa
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Joe Lee and Doris Jean Johnson - Promoters
Rosco Smith - Chassis Builder
 

Sportsman Award:
Dale McDowell - Georgia

 


2012 Class

Drivers:
Mike Balzano - West Virginia
Kenny Brightbill - Pennsylvania
Ray Guss Jr - Illinois
Don Hobbs - Indiana
Doug Ingalls - Texas

Contributors To The Sport:
Keith and Tader Masters - Chassis Builders
Raye Vest - Car Owner


Sportsman Award:
Jimmy Owens - Tennessee

Lifetime Achievement Award:
Walter Combs - Kentucky

 


2013 Class

Drivers:
Eddie Carrier Sr -  Kentucky
Darrell Dake - Iowa
Bill Frye - Arkansas
John Gill - Indiana
Willy Kraft - Minnesota

Contributors To The Sport:
Bret Emrick - Race Director and Announcer
Joe Garrison - GRT Racecars chassis builder
Jack Starrette - Sponsor

Sportsman Award:
Don O'Neal - Indiana

Lifetime Achievement:
Wally Heminger - Ohio

 


2014 Class

Drivers:
Denny Bonebrake - Maryland
Steve Francis - Kentucky
Ed Gibbons - South Carolina
Bob Kosiski - Nebraska
Ken Walton - Iowa

Contributors To The Sport:
Allan E. Brown - Journalist
Walter Burson - Technical Inspector
Larry and Penny Eckrich - Car Owners

Sportsman Award:
Red Farmer - Alabama

Lifetime Achievement:
Luke Hoffner - Pennsylvania
Fred King - Indiana
 


2015 Class

Drivers:
Skip Arp - Tennessee
LaVern "Red" Droste - Iowa
Curt Hansen - Iowa
Davey Johnson - Pennsylvania
Leon Sells - Georgia

Contributors To The Sport:
Al Frieden - Car Owner/Promoter
Wayne Kindness - Journalist
Jim Butler - Photographer

Sportsman Award:
Eddie Carrier Jr -  West Virginia

Lifetime Achievement Award:
Craig Cowan - Indiana
Butch Shay - Kentucky

 


2016 Class


Drivers:
Tom Hearst - Iowa
Tony Izzo Sr - Illinois
Fulmer Lance - Georgia
Tiny Lund - South Carolina
Leon Plank - Wisconsin


Contributors To The Sport:
Steve Norris - Crew Chief
Ed Petroff - Sponsor
Leroy Rumley - Engine Builder


Lifetime Achievement:
Eldon Butcher - Indiana
Ron Jerger Sr -  Kentucky


Earl Baltes Award:
Forrest Lucas

 


2017 Class
 

Drivers:
Roger Dolan - Iowa
Rick Eckert - Pennsylvania
Joe Merryfield - Iowa
Dale McDowell - Georgia
Kenny Simpson - Indiana


Contributors To The Sport:
David and John Draime - Engine Builders
Joel Hedrick - Car Builder/Team Manager
Jim Wilson - Car Owner/Promoter


Lifetime Achievement:
Gerald Dixon - Indiana
Ray Trabue - Indiana

 


2018 Class


Drivers:
Steve Barnett - Indiana
Don Hoffman - Iowa
Jimmy Mars - Wisconsin
Steve Shaver - West Virginia
Wendell Wallace - Arkansas


Contributors To The Sport:
Dottie and Lee Byers - Car Owners
The Cook Family - Track Owners/Promoters
Tony Hammett - Photographer


Lifetime Achievement:
Mike Farr - Pennsylvania
Bubby James - Indiana

 

 

2019 Class
 

Drivers:
Wayne Brooks
Stan Massey
John Provenzano
Billy Thomas
Kevin Weaver


Contributors To The Sport:
Jack Cornett
Keith Knaack
Mooney Starr


Lifetime Achievement Award:
Mike Bechelli
Art Ball
Ronny Adams

 


2020 Class


Drivers:
Dick Barton
Kevin Claycomb
Terry English
Tommy Joe Pauschert
Terry Phillips
 

Contributors To The Sport:
Sanford Goddard
Mike Allgaier
Dickie Murphy


Lifetime Achievement:
Larry Boos
Jimmy "Pup" Thomas


Home | News | History | Inductees | Nominations | Sponsors | Media | HoF Board | Contact

 

http://www.ndlmhof.com/Includes/footer.png